Auction #70 Results
To search past auctions please use the advanced search.
Lot 441
Samler Brown, A, and Gordon Brown, G (editors)
The South and East African Year Book & Guide 1928
With Atlas and Diagrams
Lot 234
Edward Cole
PIN-UP PRINTS
Set of 12 offset lithograph prints Nos.1 to 12.
Lot 258
Mitford-Barberton, Ivan
Comdt. Holden Bowker
An 1820 Settler Book Including Unpublished Records of the Frontier Wars
Lot 269
Anonymous (Smuts, Jan)
Een Eeuw van Onrecht
Lot 295
D F Malherbe
Uit my Lewensboek
Genommer met beperkte oplaag
Lot 300
Agar-Hamilton (J.A.I.) and Turner (L.C.F.)
THE SIDI REZEG BATTLES 1941
Lot 310
(James, Lionel) 'The Intelligence Officer'
ON THE HEELS OF DE WET
Lot 73
David Robinson, Michael Richter, & Brian Bassett.
THE BUILDINGS OF PIETERMARITZBURG
Volume 1.
Lot 76
Keohane, Mark
Monty- SIGNED COPY
Lot 79
L.R. Minter, M. Burger, et al.
ATLAS AND RED DATA BOOK OF THE FROGS OF SOUTH AFRICA, LESOTHO, AND SWAZILAND
Smithsonian Institution SI/MAB Series #9
Lot 80
S. Merceno, J.B. Ball, et al.
CONSERVATION ASSESSMENT OF BUTTERFLIES OF SOUTH AFRICA, LESOTHO, AND SWAZILAND
Red List And Atlas.
Lot 81
Hone, John
Encounters with the Dragon
A Photographer's Passion for the Drakensberg
Lot 84
Neil Orpen & H.J. Martin
SALUTE THE SAPPERS. Volume 8 Parts 1 & 2
South African Forces: World War II.
Lot 330
Hageman, Albrecht; B P J Erasmus & Lucy Stratten , translators from English & German
Nelson Mandela. Die stryd om gelykheid in Suid-Afrika
Lot 391
[Ferreira (O.J.O.) Editor]
KRIJGSGEVANGENSCHAP VAN L.C. RUIJSSENAERS 1899-1902